facebook  Twitter  Google +  Linkedin
Close

Subscribe

Rera Disclaimer
Close

Quick Enquiry

enquiry


Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in Property Pointer. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Property Pointer collects, uses, protects and discloses information collected from its different reliable sources. This policy is effective from the date and time a user registers with Property Pointer by filling up the Registration form and accepting the terms and conditions laid out in the Site Policy. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy time to time.

Personal identification information

Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Non-personal identification information

In our efforts to continually improve our service we may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Property pointer may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

    • To improve customer service
      Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more
    • To personalize user experience
      We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
    • To improve our Site
      We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
    • To send periodic emails
      We may use the email address to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Sharing your personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensor's and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that websites own terms and policies.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Changes to this privacy policy

Property Pointer has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Grievance Officer

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Let us help you to find the right property